The Celtic Challenge


The Celtic Challenge was established in 2016 and is the only competition in Hurling that has teams from all 32 counties participating. The ethos is a developmental one with teams initially competing at group stages. Depending then on results teams are graded for the knockout stages giving all an opportunity to compete at their own level. The inclusion of second and even third teams from Tier 1 counties has proven very successful as it can result in teams from for example, Nickey Rackard counties playing teams from Liam Mac Carthy counties in a final. These are opportunities that players otherwise would not experience.

After having a scaled down version of Celtic Challenge for 2021 we are delighted to have 39 teams from 29 counties take part.

Clare, Waterford, Tipperary, Wexford Purple, Cork West, Cork East, Dublin Clarke and Galway will compete for Corn Michael Hogan

Limerick Treaty, Limerick Sarsfields, Cork North, Cork City, Wexford Gold, Dublin Plunkett and Kilkenny Black will compete for the Corn John Scott.

Laois, Kildare, Offaly, Meath, Roscommon, Westmeath, Wicklow Blue and Antrim will compete for Corn William Robinson & Corn Jerome O'Leary

Kildare Cadets, Armagh, Mayo, Longford, Sligo, Leitrim, Meath Royals and Carlow will compete for Corn Michael Feery.

Wicklow Yellow, Louth, Tyrone, Fermanagh, Cavan, Donegal, Monaghan and Kildare Lilywhites will compete for Corn Tom Hogan

The competition started on Saturday 9th April and we are now preparing for the quarter finals on Saturday 7th May.

Winners will then advance to their respective semi-finals on Saturday 14th May.

Semi-final winners will play their finals on Saturday 4th June.

John Doyle Cup Group 1

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Wexford
12:00
Limerick

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Limerick
12:00
Cork
Round 2
Galway
12:00
Wexford

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Galway
12:00
Limerick

John Doyle Cup Group 4

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Carlow
12:00
Kerry
Round 1
Westmeath
12:00
Kildare

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Kildare
12:00
Carlow
Round 3
Westmeath
12:00
Kerry

Hibernia Cup Group 4A

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Wicklow
12:00
Louth

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Roscommon
P - P
Tyrone
Postponed

Arrabawn Cup Group 2

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Cork
12:00
Galway
Round 1
Waterford
12:00
Clare

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Galway
P - P
Waterford
Postponed

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3 - Caltra
Galway
12:00
Clare

Hibernia Cup Round 1

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Wexford
12:00
Clare

U16 Hurling Group 2

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1 - Duggan Park
Galway
P - P
Kilkenny
Postponed

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2 - Carnmore GAA Club
Galway
10:00
Clare
Referee: John Keane
Round 2 - UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny
12:00
Cork

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Kilkenny
12:00
Clare
Round 3
Cork
12:00
Galway

U16 Hurling Group 3

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Wexford
12:00
Kildare

U16 Hurling Group 7

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1 - Ballymore
Kildare
12:00
Wicklow

Arrabawn Cup Group 1

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Wexford
12:00
Limerick

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Limerick
12:00
Cork
Round 2
Galway
12:00
Wexford

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Galway
12:00
Limerick

Adam Mangan Offaly Cup Group 2

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Faithful Fields
Offaly
11:30
Laois

U16 Hurling Group 1

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2 - Carnmore GAA Club
Galway
10:00
Clare
Referee: Kevin Egan

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Cork
12:00
Galway

U16 Hurling Group 5

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2 - Weaver Park
Offaly
12:00
Kilkenny

Arrabawn Cup Group 3

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Offaly
12:00
Kilkenny

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Kilkenny
12:00
Dublin

John Doyle Cup Group 5

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Down
P - P
Antrim
Postponed

Fr. Manning Cup Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - St Joseph's
Waterford
12:00
Wexford

Dermot Early Roscommon Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Caltra
Galway
12:00
Wexford

Hibernia Cup Group 2

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Kildare
12:00
Meath

John Doyle Cup Group 3

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Kilkenny
12:00
Dublin

Adam Mangan Kilclonfert Cup Group 2

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Cavan
6-20 2-7
Laois

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3
Galway
W/O v CC
Offaly

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Faithful Fields
Offaly
2-10 4-14
Laois
Referee: Sean Donoghue
Round 2 - Salthill-Knocknacarra
Galway
3-9 4-14
Cavan
Referee: Anthony Coyne

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - LOETB Centre of Excellence
Laois
2-9 1-13
Galway
Round 1 - Ramor United
Cavan
4-13 0-3
Offaly

Brian McLarnon Derrylauglin Cup Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3
Dublin
6-9 1-14
Monaghan
Round 3 - Burren
Down
1-18 1-8
Westmeath

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - The Downs, Westmeath
Westmeath
3-7 7-12
Monaghan
Referee: Michael Gordon
Round 2 - Burren
Down
1-6 8-13
Dublin

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Cloghan, Entekra COE
Monaghan
1-8 1-11
Down
Referee: Oisin Mc Kee
Round 1
Dublin
2-11 1-13
Westmeath

Brian McLarnon Derrylauglin Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Owenbeg 4G Pitch
Derry
3-13 0-7
Donegal
Round 3 - Foxford
Mayo
1-6 0-8
Tyrone
Referee: Jon Finn

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - GAA Centre Convoy
Donegal
3-2 3-11
Tyrone
Round 2 - Owenbeg
Derry
6-16 1-7
Mayo

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Garvaghey
Tyrone
0-5 1-9
Derry
Referee: Margaret Farrelly
Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
Mayo
4-16 3-10
Donegal
Referee: John Glavey

Humphrey Kelliher Millstreet Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Leitrim
4-11 3-7
Longford
Referee: Martin Feeney
Round 3 - Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda
Louth
1-7 2-14
Fermanagh

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver
Louth
3-9 2-6
Leitrim
Round 2 - Patrick McManus Park, Kinawley
Fermanagh
2-11 2-9
Longford

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Leitrim
1-8 2-9
Fermanagh
Referee: Martin Feeney
Round 1 - Devine Park
Longford
1-15 4-10
Louth
Referee: Tony Gaffney

Adam Mangan Offaly Cup Group 2

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Cavan
4-16 3-14
Laois

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Caltra
Galway
W/O v CC
Offaly

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Pearse Stadium
Galway
0-11 1-12
Cavan
Referee: Christopher Ryan

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - LOETB Centre of Excellence
Laois
2-9 1-13
Galway
Round 1 - Ramor United
Cavan
5-19 0-2
Offaly
Referee: Eoin Murphy

Brian McLarnon Tyrone Cup Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Burren
Down
6-12 3-11
Westmeath
Round 3
Dublin
2-10 7-8
Monaghan

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - The Downs, Westmeath
Westmeath
0-15 5-13
Monaghan
Referee: Damien Maher
Round 2 - Burren
Down
3-9 7-10
Dublin

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Cloghan, Entekra COE
Monaghan
3-9 3-10
Down
Referee: Niall Mc Kenna
Round 1
Dublin
3-21 1-6
Westmeath

Brian McLarnon Tyrone Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Owenbeg
Derry
10-9 2-8
Donegal
Round 3 - Foxford
Mayo
1-12 1-11
Tyrone
Referee: John Brennan

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - GAA Centre Convoy
Donegal
1-11 3-13
Tyrone
Round 2 - Owenbeg
Derry
0-6 3-5
Mayo

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Garvaghey
Tyrone
2-11 2-9
Derry
Referee: Jake Magill
Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
Mayo
8-10 1-11
Donegal

Buncrana Cup Group 1

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3 - BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Armagh
0-14 5-8
Monaghan

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3
Dublin
2-13 2-11
Down

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Cloghan, Entekra COE
Monaghan
4-18 2-12
Down
Round 2 - Carrickcruppen
Armagh
2-17 1-18
Dublin

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Burren
Down
2-9 1-14
Armagh
Referee: Kevin Faloon
Round 1 - TU Blachardstown
Dublin
3-13 2-11
Monaghan

O'Donovan Cup

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Scoil Mhuire Na Trocaire` Buttevant
Cork
1-14 1-8
Roscommon

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Johnstown
Roscommon
4-11 3-7
Limerick
Referee: Jimmy Donoghue
Round 2 - Scoil Mhuire Na Trocaire` Buttevant
Cork
2-12 0-17
Galway

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Tuam Stadium
Galway
10-13 0-6
Roscommon
Referee: Kieran Quinn
Round 1 - Askeaton
Limerick
1-5 4-20
Cork

Fr. Manning Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Leitrim
6-9 2-8
Longford
Referee: Allen Cox

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Sligo
3-13 2-13
Leitrim
Referee: Dermot Jnr Lyons
Round 2
Clare
1-14 2-11
Longford

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Dunbeggan
Longford
3-9 4-10
Sligo
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Round 1 - Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Leitrim
4-12 2-8
Clare
Referee: Michael Mc Girl

Ted Webb Cup Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Athea GAA
Kerry
4-17 2-15
Mayo

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2
Meath
2-16 4-23
Kerry
Round 2
Laois
1-6 3-17
Mayo

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Athea GAA
Kerry
4-23 2-16
Laois
Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
Mayo
4-15 2-16
Meath
Referee: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Ted Webb Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Westmeath
1-8 1-12
Galway
Round 3
Dublin
2-14 4-15
Cork

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2
Dublin
3-15 3-17
Westmeath
Round 2 - Scoil Mhuire Na Trocaire` Buttevant
Cork
4-14 1-13
Galway

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Westmeath
3-14 5-12
Cork
Round 1 - Tuam Stadium
Galway
1-14 2-12
Dublin
Referee: Anthony Coyne

Dermot Early Roscommon Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Askeaton
Limerick
4-9 1-10
Wicklow

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Askeaton
Limerick
3-9 2-8
Galway
Round 2 - Caltra
Wicklow
0-5 2-14
Wexford

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1
Wexford
3-5 1-8
Limerick
Round 1 - Kenny Park
Galway
2-13 0-7
Wicklow

Humphrey Kelliher Cork Cup

Saturday 11 June 2022

Tipperary
1-7 6-13
Cork
Louth
3-10 1-9
Carlow
Waterford
W/O v CC
Clare

Saturday 7 May 2022

St Joseph's
Waterford
1-10 7-7
Tipperary
Clare
1-15 1-6
Carlow
Cork
5-12 2-8
Louth

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1
Tipperary
8-4 4-10
Louth
Round 1
Clare
1-7 3-11
Cork
Round 1 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Carlow
1-6 2-11
Waterford
Referee: Enda Hulton

Adam Mangan Offaly Cup Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3
Cork
3-10 4-8
Kerry
Round 3
Meath
1-17 1-10
Kildare

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2
Kerry
3-26 2-8
Meath
Round 2
Cork
4-16 1-13
Kildare

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 4
Kildare
2-5 7-17
Kerry
Referee: Damien Whelan
Round 1 - Dunganny 2
Meath
2-23 1-11
Cork
Referee: Aidan Dalton

Humphrey Kelliher Millstreet Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3
Clare
1-6 3-11
Cork
Round 3 - Pitch 3 Training Centre
Carlow
2-9 4-8
Tipperary

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Scoil Mhuire Na Trocaire` Buttevant
Cork
2-3 3-15
Tipperary
Round 2
Clare
1-17 1-8
Carlow

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Páirc na nEalaí, Carrick
Tipperary
2-9 2-3
Clare
Round 1 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Carlow
0-10 3-15
Cork
Referee: Brian Deering

Dermot Early Michael Glavey's Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3
Meath
2-13 0-7
Wexford
Round 3 - Askeaton
Limerick
2-8 0-7
Wicklow

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Echelon Park, Aughrim
Wicklow
1-4 4-11
Wexford
Round 2 - Askeaton
Limerick
3-6 6-8
Meath

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1
Wexford
5-5 1-6
Limerick
Round 1 - Dunganny 1
Meath
0-10 1-7
Wicklow
Referee: Andrew Smith

Adam Mangan Kilclonfert Cup Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3
North Cork
1-11 5-16
Kerry
Round 3
Meath
4-7 4-10
Kildare

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2
Kerry
3-26 2-8
Meath
Round 2
North Cork
2-17 2-17
Kildare

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 3
Kildare
3-11 4-15
Kerry
Referee: Stephen Foley
Round 1 - Dunganny 1
Meath
4-7 3-9
North Cork
Referee: Martin Dawson

Celtic Challenge Group 5

Friday 29 April 2022

Round 3 - EOCC Donore
Kildare
2-14 4-12
Laois

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 3 - Tinryland
Carlow
0-3 5-12
Westmeath

Thursday 21 April 2022

Round 2 - LOETB Centre of Excellence
Laois
5-20 0-4
Westmeath
Referee: Eoin Scully

Wednesday 13 April 2022

Round 1 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Carlow
0-6 7-26
Laois

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Westmeath
3-14 4-12
Kildare

Celtic Challenge Group 6

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 3 - Echelon Park, Aughrim
Wicklow Blue
2-12 0-8
Meath
Referee: John Keenan
Round 3
Offaly
2-19 2-11
Antrim

Sunday 17 April 2022

Round 2 - Ballinamere
Offaly
1-14 1-21
Wicklow Blue
Referee: Jamie Mc Donald

Saturday 16 April 2022

Round 2 - Sarsfields
Antrim
7-17 3-21
Meath
Referee: Kieran Rice

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1
Wicklow Blue
3-18 4-7
Antrim
Round 1
Meath
2-17 1-5
Offaly

Celtic Challenge Group 7

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 3 - Kilcock Hurling Club
Kildare Cadets
1-14 2-3
Meath Royals
Round 3 - Hawkfield Kildare C of Excel
Kildare Lily Whites
1-13 3-12
Wicklow Gold
Referee: Alan Lagrue

Saturday 16 April 2022

Round 2 - Kilcoole GAA Grounds
Wicklow Gold
2-10 3-10
Meath Royals
Referee: Eugene Murphy
Round 2 - Hawkfield Kildare C of Excel
Kildare Lily Whites
4-8 1-11
Kildare Cadets
Referee: Owen Murphy

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1
Meath Royals
4-12 3-12
Kildare Lily Whites
Round 1
Kildare Cadets
2-8 2-5
Wicklow Gold

Celtic Challenge Group 8

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 3 - Middletown
Armagh
0-8 2-17
Roscommon
Referee: Dominc Kearns
Round 3 - Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver
Louth
3-11 5-8
Monaghan
Referee: Paul Drumm

Saturday 16 April 2022

Round 2 - Athleague
Roscommon
5-17 2-7
Monaghan
Referee: John Cahill
Round 2 - BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh
Armagh
4-22 0-6
Louth
Referee: John Emo

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Clontibret
Monaghan
1-2 7-12
Armagh
Referee: James Clarke
Round 1 - Abbey Park
Louth
0-6 7-28
Roscommon

Celtic Challenge Group 9

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 3 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Sligo
4-14 2-8
Donegal
Referee: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne
Round 3 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Mayo
3-11 3-3
Tyrone
Referee: Pat Maguire

Saturday 16 April 2022

Round 2 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Donegal
4-6 3-6
Mayo
Referee: Micheal Connolly
Round 2 - Fintona
Tyrone
1-12 0-17
Sligo
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Letterkenny
Donegal
1-7 1-9
Tyrone
Referee: Alan Nash
Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
Mayo
1-15 2-6
Sligo
Referee: John Cahill

Celtic Challenge Group 1

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 3 - Milford
North Cork
4-21 3-15
Limerick Sarsfields
Round 3 - Sixmilebridge
Clare
0-14 0-11
Galway

Saturday 16 April 2022

Round 2 - Milford
North Cork
0-16 0-17
Clare
Round 2
Limerick Sarsfields
1-15 0-18
Galway

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Ballinderreen
Galway
3-20 0-13
North Cork
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Round 1
Clare
0-20 0-16
Limerick Sarsfields

Celtic Challenge Group 2

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 3
East Cork
6-22 0-16
Limerick Treaty
Round 3 - Butlerstown
Waterford
2-22 4-16
Kilkenny Black

Saturday 16 April 2022

Round 2
East Cork
4-20 0-20
Waterford
Round 2
Limerick Treaty
0-17 1-14
Kilkenny Black

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1
Kilkenny Black
2-17 4-21
East Cork
Round 1 - WIT Sports Campus
Waterford
0-19 1-13
Limerick Treaty
Referee: Seaghán Walsh

Celtic Challenge Group 4

Saturday 16 April 2022

Round 2
Wexford Gold
1-10 2-15
Dublin Plunkett

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1
Dublin Plunkett
0-13 2-13
Wexford Gold
Round 1
Dublin Clarke
6-25 0-8
Wexford Purple

O'Donovan Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Athea GAA
Kerry
0-12 4-12
Kildare
Round 3 - Weaver Park
Offaly
4-12 2-10
Tipperary

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Ballymore
Kildare
4-13 2-6
Tipperary
Round 2 - Athea GAA
Kerry
5-17 0-3
Offaly

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Páirc na nEalaí, Carrick
Tipperary
2-8 2-22
Kerry
Round 1 - Weaver Park
Offaly
0-7 2-8
Kildare
Referee: Patrick Gallagher

Gerry Reilly Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Ballymore
Kildare
2-19 1-4
Fermanagh
Round 3
Meath
5-20 0-6
Clare

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2
Clare
2-12 0-8
Fermanagh
Round 2
Meath
3-12 3-11
Kildare

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Patrick McManus Park, Kinawley
Fermanagh
0-5 2-18
Meath
Referee: Richie Donoghue
Round 1 - Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 2
Kildare
1-22 2-8
Clare
Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

Fr. Manning Cup Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Pitch 3 Training Centre
Carlow
2-7 2-9
Wicklow

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - St Joseph's
Waterford
0-7 1-7
Carlow
Round 2
Wexford
8-11 0-12
Wicklow

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Ballinakill Centre of Excellence
Wicklow
4-14 5-10
Waterford
Referee: Kieron Kenny
Round 1 - Mount Leinster Rangers
Carlow
0-6 3-11
Wexford

Dermot Early Roscommon Cup Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3
Antrim
3-18 0-7
Sligo

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Sligo
0-5 3-9
Roscommon
Referee: Eamon Dolan
Round 2 - Dunsilly Pitch 2
Antrim
5-19 1-3
Armagh

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Silverbridge
Armagh
1-9 0-13
Sligo
Referee: Kevin Faloon
Round 1 - Ballyleague
Roscommon
2-9 1-13
Antrim
Referee: Ronan Hynes

Dermot Early Michael Glavey's Cup

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3
Antrim
4-13 3-11
Sligo

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Sligo
0-5 3-9
Roscommon
Referee: Brendan Beirne
Round 2 - Dunsilly Pitch 1
Antrim
1-5 11-18
Armagh

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Silverbridge
Armagh
7-24 0-4
Sligo
Referee: Conor Curran
Round 1 - Ballyleague
Roscommon
9-12 1-10
Antrim
Referee: Aaron Clogher

Gerry Reilly Cup Group 1

Saturday 11 June 2022

Cavan
3-18 2-10
Antrim

Saturday 7 May 2022

Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver
Louth
2-16 1-15
Cavan

Saturday 9 April 2022

Sarsfields
Antrim
0-8 4-13
Louth
Referee: Mark Turley

Buncrana Cup Group 2

Saturday 11 June 2022

Round 3 - Fr. O'Hara Park
Mayo
1-8 1-19
Donegal
Referee: Paul Lydon

Saturday 7 May 2022

Round 2 - Killyclogher
Tyrone
3-12 1-12
Donegal
Round 2 - Celtic Park
Derry
5-9 5-10
Mayo

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Letterkenny
Donegal
0-9 0-8
Derry
Referee: Mark Loughran
Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
Mayo
2-4 3-13
Tyrone
Referee: John Clancy

Celtic Challenge Group 10

Sunday 24 April 2022

Round 3 - Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Leitrim
1-12 0-8
Fermanagh
Referee: Pat Maguire

Friday 22 April 2022

Round 3 - Breffni Park
Cavan
4-17 0-9
Longford
Referee: Jason Mc Andrew

Sunday 17 April 2022

Round 2 - Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Longford
7-9 3-4
Fermanagh

Saturday 16 April 2022

Round 2 - Kingspan Breffni
Cavan
2-8 4-7
Leitrim
Referee: Jim O Rourke

Tuesday 12 April 2022

Round 1 - Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Leitrim
1-8 5-12
Longford
Referee: Charlie Candon

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Lissan, Fermanagh Co Training Grounds
Fermanagh
0-8 2-8
Cavan
Referee: Jim O Rourke

Celtic Challenge Group 3

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 3 - Riverstown
Cork City
0-14 2-19
Tipperary

Saturday 16 April 2022

Round 2
Tipperary
5-24 0-21
West Cork

Saturday 9 April 2022

Round 1 - Páirc Uí Rinn
West Cork
1-22 2-10
Cork City
Referee: Shane Scanlon

John Doyle Cup Group 5

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Derry
1-8 0-3
Down
Round 3
Antrim
3-20 1-8
Meath

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Derry
2-5 2-10
Meath

Saturday 14 May 2022

Round 1 - Dunganny 1
Meath
2-10 1-3
Down

Wednesday 20 April 2022

Round 1 - Dunsilly
Antrim
2-16 2-10
Derry

Hibernia Cup Group 5

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3 - Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Leitrim
9-6 3-10
Cavan
Referee: Martin Feeney
Round 3
Fermanagh
2-7 3-3
Longford

Friday 20 May 2022

Round 2 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Leitrim
1-5 1-2
Fermanagh

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Longford
1-5 1-2
Leitrim

Friday 22 April 2022

Round 1 - Lissan, Fermanagh Co Training Grounds
Fermanagh
3-12 2-7
Cavan

Hibernia Cup Group 4B

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Roscommon
4-12 5-2
Wicklow

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Wicklow
1-6 8-18
Mayo

Friday 22 April 2022

Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
Mayo
4-17 1-15
Roscommon
Referee: John Cahill

John Doyle Cup Group 2

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Laois
2-14 0-17
Clare
Round 3
Waterford
0-12 5-21
Cork

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Clare
3-12 2-15
Cork
Round 2
Laois
2-15 1-11
Waterford

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Cork
6-14 1-5
Laois
Round 1
Waterford
2-12 2-17
Clare

John Doyle Cup Group 3

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Tipperary
3-21 3-8
Dublin

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Kilkenny
1-14 0-10
Tipperary

John Doyle Cup Group 1

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Wexford
1-15 3-16
Cork

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Cork
0-15 4-22
Galway

Hibernia Cup Group 4A

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3 - Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Mayo
W/O v CC
Monaghan
Postponed

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Tyrone
4-12 2-2
Monaghan

Hibernia Cup Round 1

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Laois
1-9 5-15
Clare
Round 3
Wexford
2-15 2-12
Kildare

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Clare
0-11 0-16
Kildare
Round 2
Laois
1-7 3-14
Wexford

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Kildare
1-8 1-8
Laois

Hibernia Cup Group 3

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Armagh
1-5 5-5
Sligo
Round 3
Donegal
5-15 2-11
Wicklow

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Wicklow
3-9 4-9
Sligo
Round 2 - Ballybofey
Donegal
2-18 2-4
Armagh

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Armagh
2-10 1-5
Wicklow
Round 1 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Sligo
3-3 3-12
Donegal
Referee: Martin Feeney

Arrabawn Cup Group 1

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Wexford
1-15 4-20
Cork

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Cork
8-12 4-14
Galway

Arrabawn Cup Group 3

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Offaly
CC v W/O
Tipperary

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Tipperary
1-23 1-12
Dublin

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Kilkenny
2-15 3-21
Tipperary
Round 1
Dublin
6-23 0-7
Offaly

U16 Hurling Group 1

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Dublin
3-17 1-11
Clare

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Cork
3-15 4-19
Dublin

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Dublin
1-10 1-20
Galway
Round 1
Clare
1-13 3-15
Cork

U16 Hurling Group 2

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1 - Scoil Mhuire Na Trocaire` Buttevant
Cork
3-18 0-12
Clare

U16 Hurling Group 3

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3 - Ballymore
Kildare
2-7 4-22
Limerick
Round 3 - St Joseph's
Waterford
1-16 1-14
Wexford

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2 - Ballymore
Kildare
3-15 2-27
Waterford
Round 2 - Mungret
Limerick
5-22 1-16
Wexford

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1 - St Joseph's
Waterford
0-11 1-13
Limerick

U16 Hurling Group 4

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3 - Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Laois
1-13 2-14
Wexford
Round 3
Dublin
0-14 3-16
Limerick

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Dublin
W/O v CC
Laois
Round 2 - Mungret
Limerick
4-22 1-9
Wexford

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1 - Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Laois
CC v W/O
Limerick
Round 1
Wexford
1-14 2-14
Dublin

U16 Hurling Group 5

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3
Antrim
1-12 2-18
Kilkenny
Round 3 - Páirc na nEalaí, Carrick
Tipperary
5-38 0-10
Offaly

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Tipperary
6-35 0-11
Antrim

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1
Antrim
1-14 1-8
Offaly

U16 Hurling Group 6

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3 - TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Westmeath
1-13 1-16
Laois
Round 3 - Athea GAA
Kerry
2-4 4-22
Meath

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2 - TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Westmeath
1-17 2-11
Kerry
Round 2 - Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Laois
0-13 0-16
Meath

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1 - Athea GAA
Kerry
2-16 4-16
Laois
Round 1
Meath
7-13 5-8
Westmeath

U16 Hurling Group 7

Saturday 18 June 2022

Round 3 - Echelon Park, Aughrim
Wicklow
2-6 4-16
Clare
Round 3 - Pitch 3 Training Centre
Carlow
2-8 7-17
Kildare

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Clare
0-16 1-10
Kildare
Round 2 - Echelon Park, Aughrim
Wicklow
2-12 1-19
Carlow

Saturday 23 April 2022

Round 1 - Pitch 3 Training Centre
Carlow
CC v W/O
Clare

Corn Michael Hogan

Saturday 4 June 2022

Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Galway
0-8 3-17
Tipperary
Referee: Alan Lagrue

Saturday 14 May 2022

Semi-Final - Sixmilebridge
Clare
0-21 3-20
Tipperary
Referee: David Deady
Semi-Final - Aghabullogue
West Cork
0-24 0-25
Galway
Referee: Shane Scanlon

Tuesday 10 May 2022

Quarter Final 2 - Dr. Morris Park
Tipperary
8-26 0-7
Wexford Purple

Saturday 7 May 2022

Quarter Final 4 - Ballinderreen
Galway
2-26 3-7
East Cork
Referee: Karol Collins
Quarter-Final 1 - Sixmilebridge
Clare
3-16 0-12
Waterford

Monday 2 May 2022

Quarter Final 3 - Watergrasshill
West Cork
4-13 1-10
Dublin Clarke

Corn Tom Hogan

Saturday 4 June 2022

Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Wicklow Gold
0-5 5-12
Kildare Lily Whites
Referee: Jason Buckley

Saturday 14 May 2022

Semi-Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Wicklow Gold
3-12 1-9
Tyrone
Referee: Mark Ryan
Semi-Final - Ballyconnell
Donegal
1-8 1-9
Kildare Lily Whites
Referee: John Emo

Saturday 7 May 2022

Quarter-Final 1 - Echelon Park, Aughrim
Wicklow Gold
7-14 2-12
Louth
Referee: John Keenan
Quarter Final 2 - Garvaghey
Tyrone
5-12 1-7
Fermanagh
Referee: Kieran Rice
Quarter Final 3 - Kingspan Breffni
Cavan
3-11 4-13
Donegal
Referee: Noel Mullaney
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter-Final 4 - Clontibret
Monaghan
5-1 5-19
Kildare Lily Whites
Referee: John Emo
Extra Time if Necessary

Corn John Scott

Saturday 4 June 2022

Final - TUS Gaelic Grounds
Limerick Sarsfields
4-16 2-12
North Cork
Referee: Alan Tierney

Monday 16 May 2022

Semi-Final - Fermoy
North Cork
0-11 2-13
Cork City
Referee: Alan Tierney

Sunday 15 May 2022

Semi-Final - Claughaun GAA
Limerick Sarsfields
1-23 1-12
Dublin Plunkett
Referee: Shane Scanlon

Saturday 7 May 2022

Quarter-Final 1 - Garryspillane
Limerick Treaty
0-12 1-18
North Cork
Quarter-Final 4 - UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny Black
2-16 5-18
Limerick Sarsfields
Referee: Eamon Mansfield
Quarter Final 2 - Glen Rovers Hurling Club.
Cork City
3-25 4-9
Wexford Gold

Corn Michael Feery

Saturday 4 June 2022

Final - Markievicz Park
Sligo
1-11 2-7
Mayo
Referee: John Cahill

Saturday 14 May 2022

Semi-Final - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Mayo
2-8 0-13
Kildare Cadets
Referee: Aaron Clogher
Semi-Final - Markievicz Park
Sligo
3-21 3-11
Meath Royals
Referee: John Cahill
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 7 May 2022

Quarter-Final 3 - Markievicz Park
Sligo
3-20 2-14
Leitrim
Referee: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne
Quarter-Final 4 - Kiltale
Meath Royals
5-20 1-6
Carlow
Referee: Jason Buckley
Quarter-Final 1 - Leixlip
Kildare Cadets
1-14 1-12
Armagh
Referee: Alan Lagrue
Quarter Final 2 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Mayo
3-22 2-5
Longford
Referee: John Cahill

Corn William Robinson

Saturday 11 June 2022

Final Replay - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Laois
0-11 1-11
Wicklow Blue

Sunday 5 June 2022

Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Wicklow Blue
1-16 2-13
Laois
Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Sunday 15 May 2022

Semi-Final - LOETB Centre of Excellence
Laois
3-20 0-14
Roscommon
Referee: Conor O Reilly

Saturday 14 May 2022

Semi-Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Wicklow Blue
5-16 1-8
Antrim
Referee: Jason Buckley

Sunday 8 May 2022

Quarter-Final 1 - LOETB Centre of Excellence
Laois
2-24 1-12
Offaly
Quarter Final 3 - Mullingar
Westmeath
3-12 3-20
Wicklow Blue
Quarter Final 2 - Ballyforan
Roscommon
3-14 0-15
Meath
Referee: Brian Keon

Saturday 7 May 2022

Quarter Final 4 - Sarsfields
Antrim
5-19 5-5
Kildare
Referee: Brian Brady
Extra Time if Necessary

Corn Jerome O'Leary

Saturday 4 June 2022

Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Westmeath
0-4 3-21
Offaly
Referee: Kevin Brady

Sunday 29 May 2022

Semi-Final - Faithful Fields
Offaly
0-20 1-10
Meath
Referee: Kieran Pat Kelly

Saturday 14 May 2022

Semi-Final
Kildare
CC v W/O
Westmeath

Arrabawn Cup Group 2

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Clare
1-19 3-13
Cork
Round 3
Waterford
5-18 0-11
Cork

John Doyle Cup Group 4

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Carlow
3-11 4-11
Westmeath
Round 2
Kerry
2-19 1-6
Kildare

Hibernia Cup Group 2

Saturday 21 May 2022

Round 2
Derry
2-5 4-10
Meath