Táin Óg League and Cú Chulainn League


The Táin Óg League was the brainchild of GAA Games Development staff Padraig Dowdall, Ryan Gaffney, and Aidan Morgan who recognised that the biggest challenge faced by many counties is that they just don’t have enough teams to play meaningful competitions. Their idea was to wipe away county and provincial boundaries and bring together the scattered hurling strong-holds in the developing counties under the one umbrella.

With the enthusiastic backing of former GAA Hurling Development Manager, Martin Fogarty, the Táin Óg League began as an U-13 competition in 2018 that featured 29 teams. Fast-forward just four years later, and you have 69 teams competing at U-13 level, 73 at U-15 level, and 59 at U-17 level.

2022 will also be the first year that senior club team equivalent of the Táin Óg League, the Cúchulainn League, will be played with 65 teams taking part.

“There are 266 teams across 104 clubs from 15 counties taking part with 28 clubs fielding in the four grades at U-13, U-15, U-17, and senior which is absolutely fantastic,” says the GAA’s National Development Competitions Coordinator, Ciaran Kearney.

“There's no doubt now that the Táin Óg League is what's driving the development of hurling in so many of these developing counties.”

U13 Tain Og J

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1
Benburb Duchie Neil
19:00
Clontibret O'Neills

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna
19:00
Benburb Duchie Neil

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3
Benburb Duchie Neil
19:00
Setanta

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh
Omagh St Enda's
19:00
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Setanta
Setanta
19:00
Gaeil Triucha Clg

U13 Tain Og B

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1
Naomh Padraig - North Antrim
19:00
Middletown Na Fianna

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Middletown Na Fianna
Middletown Na Fianna
19:00
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC
Round 2 - Cathedral Road Sports Complex (Sherrys Field)
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
19:00
Naomh Padraig - North Antrim

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
19:00
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4
Naomh Padraig - North Antrim
19:00
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
19:00
Middletown Na Fianna
Round 5 - Pairc Naomh Pól
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC
19:00
Naomh Padraig - North Antrim

U15 Tain Og I

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - Easkey
Easkey
P - P
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Postponed
Round 1 - St. Dominics
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
P - P
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Postponed
Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
St Ciarans
P - P
Athleague / Tremane
Postponed

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Tourlestrane
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
P - P
Athleague / Tremane
Postponed

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Athleague / Tremane
Athleague / Tremane
19:00
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill

Thursday 23 June 2022

Round 4 - Connacht GAA Centre
Easkey
19:30
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club

U15 Tain Og E

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - Hibernian Park
Burt
19:00
CLG Carndomhnaigh

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Coleraine
Eoghan Rua
19:00
Burt

U15 Tain Og A

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - Father Tierney Park
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
19:00
Middletown Na Fianna

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Middletown Na Fianna
Middletown Na Fianna
19:00
Ard Na Rí

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Middletown Na Fianna
Middletown Na Fianna
19:00
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club

U13 Tain Og N

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2
Pádraig Mac Raing
19:00
Cootehill Celtic GAA
Round 2 - East Cavan Gaels
East Cavan Gaels
19:00
St Fechins GAA

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
St Fechins GAA
19:00
Cootehill Celtic GAA

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
St Fechins GAA
19:00
Pádraig Mac Raing

U13 Tain Og G

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Na Magha
Na Magha
19:00
Banagher

U13 Tain Og A

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Keady
Céide Lámh Dhearg
19:00
Naomh Éanna

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Páirc Éanna
Naomh Éanna
19:00
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 4 - Pairc Ui fhearsithe
Shane Uí Néill
19:00
Céide Lámh Dhearg

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
19:00
Slaughtneil
Round 5 - Pairc Ui fhearsithe
Shane Uí Néill
19:00
Naomh Éanna

U15 Tain Og J

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
St Fechins GAA
19:00
Derrynoose

U13 Tain Og H

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Páirc na hEirne, Belleek
Erne Gaels Belleek
19:00
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon

U13 Tain Og L

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Rockfield,Oran
Oran Hurling Club
19:00
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)

U15 Tain Og K

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Knockbridge Hurling
Knockbridge
19:00
St Patricks

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - St Patricks
St Patricks
19:00
Naomh Moninne
Round 5 - Clontibret
Clontibret O'Neills
19:00
Knockbridge

U15 Tain Og D

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Banagher
Banagher
19:00
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
Round 4 - Na Magha
Na Magha
19:00
Setanta

U13 Tain Og F

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - St Eunan's
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
19:00
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
Round 5 - Dungloe
An Clochán Liath
19:00
Ederney St Joseph's

CuChulainn Cup Div 2 Group C

Thursday 2 June 2022

Round 1 - Tremane GAA Pitch
Tremane
P - P
Oran Hurling Club
Postponed

Wednesday 22 June 2022

Round 4 - Allen Park
Clonguish
P - P
Oran Hurling Club
Postponed
Round 4 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Glencar-Manorhamilton
P - P
Tremane
Postponed

U15 Tain Og H

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Cathedral Road Sports Complex (Sherrys Field)
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
19:00
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
Round 5 - Gavan Duffy Park
Monaghan Harps Hurling Club
19:00
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club

CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group B

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Knockbridge Hurling
Knockbridge
P - P
Naomh Moninne
Postponed

Wednesday 29 June 2022

Round 5 - Naomh Moninne
Naomh Moninne
P - P
Carrickmacross Hurling
Postponed

CuChulainn Cup Div 2 Group B

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Páirc na hEirne, Belleek
Erne Gaels Belleek
P - P
Pearse Ogs
Postponed

U17 Tain Og B

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Ballygalget
Ballygalget GAC
TBC
Céide Lámh Dhearg
Round 1
Ard Na Rí
TBC
St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Keady
Céide Lámh Dhearg
TBC
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 2 - Portaferry
St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry
TBC
Ballygalget GAC

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3
Ard Na Rí
TBC
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 3 - Portaferry
St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry
TBC
Céide Lámh Dhearg

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Keady
Céide Lámh Dhearg
TBC
Lavey
Round 4 - Ballygalget
Ballygalget GAC
TBC
Ard Na Rí
Round 4 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
TBC
St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Lavey
Lavey
19:00
St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry
Round 5
Ard Na Rí
19:00
Céide Lámh Dhearg
Round 5 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
19:00
Ballygalget GAC

U17 Tain Og C

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Michael Fay Park
Longford Slashers
TBC
St Fechins GAA
Round 1 - Castleblayney
Castleblayney Hurling
TBC
Cootehill Celtic GAA

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
St Fechins GAA
TBC
O'Rahillys

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Castleblayney
Castleblayney Hurling
TBC
O'Rahillys
Round 3
Cootehill Celtic GAA
TBC
St Fechins GAA

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Michael Fay Park
Longford Slashers
TBC
Castleblayney Hurling
Round 4 - O'Rahillys
O'Rahillys
TBC
Cootehill Celtic GAA

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Castleblayney
Castleblayney Hurling
19:00
St Fechins GAA

U17 Tain Og F

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Banagher
Banagher
TBC
Na Magha

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Banagher
Banagher
TBC
CLG Carndomhnaigh

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - St Eunan's
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
TBC
Banagher

U17 Tain Og G

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - St Patrick's Park, Cavanacarragh
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
P - P
St Macartans
Postponed
Round 1 - Sean Mac Cumhaill
Sean Mac Cumhaill
P - P
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
Postponed

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Truagh Harps
St Macartans
P - P
Setanta
Postponed

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Sean Mac Cumhaill
Sean Mac Cumhaill
TBC
Setanta

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Setanta
Setanta
19:00
Lisbellaw St Patrick's

U17 Tain Og H

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1
St.Finbarrs
TBC
Setanta

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Lurgan Sean Treacys
Sean Treacy's Hurling Club
19:00
Setanta

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5
Setanta
19:00
Naomh Colum Cille

U17 Tain Og I

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Páirc Liam Uí Ír
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
TBC
Killeavy St Moninna

U17 Tain Og A

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Ballinascreen
Ballinascreen
TBC
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
TBC
Swatragh

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Páirc Éire Óg
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
19:00
Slaughtneil

U17 Tain Og E

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Oxfield Park
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
P - P
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Postponed
Round 2 - Kent Park
Naomh Eoin
P - P
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Postponed

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Glencar-Manorhamilton
P - P
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Postponed

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Glencar-Manorhamilton
P - P
Naomh Eoin
Postponed

U17 Tain Og D

Thursday 23 June 2022

Round 2 - Claremorris GAA
Claremorris
P - P
Pádraig Pearses
Postponed

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Westport
Westport GAA
P - P
Pádraig Pearses
Postponed

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
P - P
Claremorris
Postponed
Round 4 - St. Dominics
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
P - P
Westport GAA
Postponed

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Westport
Westport GAA
P - P
Claremorris
Postponed

CuChulainn Cup Div 2 Group D

Wednesday 29 June 2022

Round 5 - Hugh O Reilly Memorial Park
Cootehill Celtic GAA
P - P
Monaghan Harps Hurling Club
Postponed

2022 CuChulainn Cup Division 3

Wednesday 6 July 2022

Crossover game - Claremorris GAA
Tuairín
19:30
Claremorris
Referee: Sean O Neill

U13 Tain Og M

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Tourlestrane
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
4-5 3-6
Wolfe Tones
Round 5 - Allen Park
Clonguish
1-2 1-10
Athleague / Tremane

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Athleague / Tremane
Athleague / Tremane
4-14 3-7
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Round 4 - Devine Park
Wolfe Tones
1-5 1-2
Pádraig Pearses

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Tourlestrane
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
6-8 6-8
Clonguish
Round 3 - Woodmount
Pádraig Pearses
8-5 4-5
Athleague / Tremane

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Athleague / Tremane
Athleague / Tremane
1-11 1-10
Wolfe Tones
Round 2 - Allen Park
Clonguish
6-5 2-3
Pádraig Pearses

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Woodmount
Pádraig Pearses
1-7 2-14
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Round 1 - Devine Park
Wolfe Tones
2-5 0-3
Clonguish

U13 Tain Og K

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Derrynoose
Derrynoose
1-8 3-8
Carrickmacross Hurling
Round 5 - Camloch Craobh Rua
Craobh Rua
6-5 2-5
Castleblayney Hurling

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Inniskeen
Inniskeen
1-2 1-5
Derrynoose
Round 4 - Camloch Craobh Rua
Craobh Rua
1-11 1-18
Carrickmacross Hurling

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Derrynoose
Derrynoose
2-12 2-8
Castleblayney Hurling
Round 3 - Carrickmacross
Carrickmacross Hurling
2-12 2-9
Inniskeen

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Inniskeen
Inniskeen
1-7 2-11
Craobh Rua
Round 2 - Carrickmacross
Carrickmacross Hurling
1-14 1-8
Castleblayney Hurling

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Castleblayney
Castleblayney Hurling
1-9 1-4
Inniskeen
Round 1 - Camloch Craobh Rua
Craobh Rua
1-7 2-4
Derrynoose

U13 Tain Og N

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4
Pádraig Mac Raing
1-12 1-6
East Cavan Gaels
Round 4
Cootehill Celtic GAA
1-7 2-10
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club

Tuesday 3 May 2022

Round 5 - East Cavan Gaels
East Cavan Gaels
2-4 3-8
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Latton
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club
1-6 2-8
Pádraig Mac Raing

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
St Fechins GAA
2-9 1-6
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club
Round 1
Cootehill Celtic GAA
1-6 2-8
East Cavan Gaels

U13 Tain Og H

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Easkey/St.Farnans
Easkey
1-9 1-5
Lisnaskea Emmetts
Round 5 - Father Tierney Park
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
1-14 1-8
Enniskillen Gaels
Round 5 - Ransboro Park
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1-12 1-18
Erne Gaels Belleek

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Brewster Park, Enniskillen
Enniskillen Gaels
1-7 1-7
Easkey
Round 4 - Ransboro Park
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1-17 1-12
Lisnaskea Emmetts

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Father Tierney Park
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
1-12 1-8
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Round 3 - Easkey/St.Farnans
Easkey
0-0 0-0
Erne Gaels Belleek
Round 3 - Emmet Park, Lisnaskea
Lisnaskea Emmetts
1-12 2-14
Enniskillen Gaels

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Brewster Park, Enniskillen
Enniskillen Gaels
1-12 1-12
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Round 2 - Easkey/St.Farnans
Easkey
1-12 1-8
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Round 2 - Emmet Park, Lisnaskea
Lisnaskea Emmetts
1-9 2-12
Erne Gaels Belleek

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Páirc na hEirne, Belleek
Erne Gaels Belleek
1-7 5-7
Enniskillen Gaels
Round 1 - Father Tierney Park
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
2-11 1-8
Lisnaskea Emmetts
Round 1 - Ransboro Park
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0-0 0-0
Easkey

U13 Tain Og A

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Davitt Park, Swatragh
Swatragh
4-10 0-4
Céide Lámh Dhearg

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Slaughtneil
Slaughtneil
1-4 3-8
Swatragh

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
4-9 1-4
Shane Uí Néill
Round 3 - Davitt Park, Swatragh
Swatragh
4-10 1-8
Naomh Éanna
Round 3 - Keady
Céide Lámh Dhearg
4-3 11-6
Slaughtneil

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Slaughtneil
Slaughtneil
5-9 5-1
Shane Uí Néill
Round 2 - Davitt Park, Swatragh
Swatragh
4-7 1-3
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Páirc Éanna
Naomh Éanna
1-2 0-5
Slaughtneil
Round 1 - Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
2-5 1-2
Céide Lámh Dhearg
Round 1 - Pairc Ui fhearsithe
Shane Uí Néill
1-1 3-5
Swatragh

U13 Tain Og B

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Pairc Naomh Pól
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC
6-11 5-10
Cuchulainn Hurling Club

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Cathedral Road Sports Complex (Sherrys Field)
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
5-11 4-10
Middletown Na Fianna

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
3-8 2-7
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
Round 1 - Pairc Naomh Pól
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC
6-8 5-7
Ballycran

U13 Tain Og I

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Pairc Chlochóg
Naomh Colum Cille
1-5 0-3
Eoghan Rua
Round 5
North Armagh Hurling Club
1-12 1-15
St.Finbarrs

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4
St.Finbarrs
5-3 3-6
Naomh Colum Cille
Round 4 - Coleraine
Eoghan Rua
1-14 1-8
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Pairc Chlochóg
Naomh Colum Cille
4-9 0-3
North Armagh Hurling Club
Round 3 - Fintona
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
3-4 3-7
St.Finbarrs

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2
St.Finbarrs
6-3 7-0
Eoghan Rua
Round 2
North Armagh Hurling Club
4-2 1-4
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Fintona
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
0-4 4-2
Naomh Colum Cille
Round 1 - Coleraine
Eoghan Rua
1-5 6-8
North Armagh Hurling Club

U13 Tain Og L

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
1-5 1-2
Longford Slashers
Round 5 - Mc Gann Park
Kenagh G.A.A
1-5 1-2
Oran Hurling Club

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Michael Fay Park
Longford Slashers
3-5 1-3
Calry/St Joseph's

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
1-5 3-1
Kenagh G.A.A
Round 3 - Hazelwood Main Pitch
Calry/St Joseph's
1-9 2-5
Oran Hurling Club

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Rockfield,Oran
Oran Hurling Club
3-8 1-6
Longford Slashers
Round 2 - Mc Gann Park
Kenagh G.A.A
2-4 1-4
Calry/St Joseph's

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Hazelwood Main Pitch
Calry/St Joseph's
1-6 0-8
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Round 1 - Michael Fay Park
Longford Slashers
4-6 4-7
Kenagh G.A.A

U13 Tain Og J

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna
7-5 9-5
Clontibret O'Neills
Round 5
Benburb Duchie Neil
3-0 2-4
Omagh St Enda's

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Truagh
Gaeil Triucha Clg
1-12 1-8
Benburb Duchie Neil
Round 4 - Setanta
Setanta
4-2 5-7
Clontibret O'Neills

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna
1-11 2-14
Gaeil Triucha Clg
Round 3 - Clontibret
Clontibret O'Neills
1-7 2-11
Omagh St Enda's

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh
Omagh St Enda's
2-12 1-8
Setanta
Round 2 - Clontibret
Clontibret O'Neills
2-4 6-6
Gaeil Triucha Clg

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Truagh
Gaeil Triucha Clg
1-9 5-4
Omagh St Enda's
Round 1 - Setanta
Setanta
3-7 2-6
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna

U13 Tain Og D

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Lisnamult
Roscommon Gaels
5-8 2-2
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Round 3 - Enniscrone/Kilglass
Western Gaels
1-3 3-6
Westport GAA

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
0-3 3-8
Westport GAA
Round 2 - Lisnamult
Roscommon Gaels
2-8 1-2
Western Gaels

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Westport
Westport GAA
5-12 1-8
Roscommon Gaels
Referee: Adrian Hession
Round 1 - Enniscrone/Kilglass
Western Gaels
3-7 5-5
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Referee: James Judge

U13 Tain Og E

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - St. Dominics
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
1-12 1-6
Tuairín
Round 3 - Claremorris GAA
Claremorris
W/O v CC
Four Roads

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Tuairín
1-12 1-6
Four Roads
Round 2 - St. Dominics
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
1-6 2-8
Claremorris

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Four Roads Hurling Club
Four Roads
1-9 5-11
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
Round 1 - Claremorris GAA
Claremorris
1-14 1-8
Tuairín

U13 Tain Og F

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - Sean Mac Cumhaill
Sean Mac Cumhaill
1-7 2-12
Cluainin Iomaint

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling
Cluainin Iomaint
1-17 1-11
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
Round 4 - St Josephs Park, Ederney
Ederney St Joseph's
1-17 2-18
Sean Mac Cumhaill
Round 4 - Dungloe
An Clochán Liath
1-7 2-12
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Sean Mac Cumhaill
Sean Mac Cumhaill
1-9 1-6
An Clochán Liath
Round 3 - St Eunan's
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
1-7 2-9
Ederney St Joseph's
Round 3 - Belnaleck GAA Grounds
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
2-12 2-8
Cluainin Iomaint

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling
Cluainin Iomaint
1-12 1-8
An Clochán Liath
Round 2 - St Eunan's
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
1-7 2-10
Sean Mac Cumhaill
Round 2 - Belnaleck GAA Grounds
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
1-7 2-10
Ederney St Joseph's

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - St Josephs Park, Ederney
Ederney St Joseph's
1-12 1-8
Cluainin Iomaint
Round 1 - Sean Mac Cumhaill
Sean Mac Cumhaill
1-12 1-8
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
Round 1 - Dungloe
An Clochán Liath
1-7 2-12
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's

U13 Tain Og G

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 5 - C.L.G. Bun Cranncha
CLG Bun Cranncha
1-9 1-14
Na Magha
Round 5 - Carndonagh
CLG Carndomhnaigh
1-17 1-12
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Round 5 - Hibernian Park
Burt
1-9 1-18
Banagher

Monday 16 May 2022

Round 4 - Páirc Éire Óg
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
1-17 1-11
CLG Bun Cranncha
Round 4 - Banagher
Banagher
1-17 1-12
CLG Carndomhnaigh
Round 4 - Hibernian Park
Burt
1-11 1-18
Na Magha

Monday 2 May 2022

Round 3 - Carndonagh
CLG Carndomhnaigh
2-9 2-5
Burt
Round 3 - C.L.G. Bun Cranncha
CLG Bun Cranncha
2-6 2-12
Banagher
Round 3 - Na Magha
Na Magha
3-9 2-6
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór

Monday 18 April 2022

Round 2 - Páirc Éire Óg
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
3-7 2-6
Burt
Round 2 - C.L.G. Bun Cranncha
CLG Bun Cranncha
2-7 2-12
CLG Carndomhnaigh

Monday 4 April 2022

Round 1 - Banagher
Banagher
2-12 2-6
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Round 1 - Carndonagh
CLG Carndomhnaigh
1-9 1-5
Na Magha
Round 1 - Hibernian Park
Burt
1-9 1-5
CLG Bun Cranncha

U15 Tain Og L

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
6-4 6-6
Longford Slashers

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Devine Park
Wolfe Tones
0-2 3-5
Longford Slashers

Friday 6 May 2022

Round 4 - Allen Park
Clonguish
4-8 7-6
Wolfe Tones

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Michael Fay Park
Longford Slashers
2-2 1-1
Clonguish
Round 2 - Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
5-10 1-9
Wolfe Tones

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - Allen Park
Clonguish
1-7 2-8
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)

U15 Tain Og K

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Clontibret
Clontibret O'Neills
3-9 4-5
Craobh Rua

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - St Patricks
St Patricks
W/O v CC
Clontibret O'Neills
Round 3 - Camloch Craobh Rua
Craobh Rua
2-13 1-4
Naomh Moninne

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Naomh Moninne
Naomh Moninne
2-7 4-5
Clontibret O'Neills
Round 2 - Camloch Craobh Rua
Craobh Rua
3-4 7-14
Knockbridge

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - Knockbridge Hurling
Knockbridge
1-11 3-3
Naomh Moninne
Round 1 - St Patricks
St Patricks
9-14 7-9
Craobh Rua

U15 Tain Og J

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Castleblayney
Castleblayney Hurling
W/O v CC
St Fechins GAA
Round 5 - Derrynoose
Derrynoose
W/O v CC
East Cavan Gaels

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - East Cavan Gaels
East Cavan Gaels
CC v W/O
Castleblayney Hurling
Round 4 - Derrynoose
Derrynoose
1-2 2-5
Carrickmacross Hurling

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Castleblayney
Castleblayney Hurling
1-9 1-4
Derrynoose
Round 3 - Carrickmacross
Carrickmacross Hurling
1-14 1-8
St Fechins GAA

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Carrickmacross
Carrickmacross Hurling
1-13 1-8
East Cavan Gaels

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - East Cavan Gaels
East Cavan Gaels
1-7 2-12
St Fechins GAA
Round 1 - Castleblayney
Castleblayney Hurling
1-14 1-8
Carrickmacross Hurling

U15 Tain Og C

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 5 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
2-20 1-5
Roscommon Gaels
Referee: Mel Kenny

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Tuairín
2-16 3-5
Western Gaels

Monday 30 May 2022

Round 4 - Claremorris GAA
Western Gaels
6-13 1-6
Claremorris
Referee: James Judge

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Lisnamult
Roscommon Gaels
0-3 2-22
Tuairín
Referee: John Cahill

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Tuairín
2-13 3-8
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Referee: Edward Groarke
Round 3 - Claremorris GAA
Claremorris
3-8 0-4
Roscommon Gaels
Referee: James Judge

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - St.Brendan's GAA Park
Western Gaels
4-8 0-4
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Referee: Pat Maguire
Round 2 - Claremorris GAA
Claremorris
3-8 2-8
Tuairín

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - Lisnamult
Roscommon Gaels
1-6 3-9
Western Gaels
Referee: Francis Kelly
Round 1 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
2-5 3-10
Claremorris
Referee: Michael Herr

U15 Tain Og B

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Keady
Céide Lámh Dhearg
2-8 3-15
Ballinascreen

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
2-19 3-12
Céide Lámh Dhearg

Sunday 22 May 2022

Davitt Park
CLG MacDaibhéid
2-3 3-13
Swatragh

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Keady
Céide Lámh Dhearg
0-9 4-9
Swatragh
Round 3 - Ballinascreen
Ballinascreen
1-12 0-2
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Ballinascreen
Ballinascreen
2-13 0-2
Swatragh

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - Davitt Park, Swatragh
Swatragh
3-11 5-5
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 1 - Ballycran
Ballycran
1-6 5-13
Ballinascreen
Round 1 - Davitt Park
CLG MacDaibhéid
1-7 2-6
Céide Lámh Dhearg

U15 Tain Og D

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - St Eunan's
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
1-2 1-5
Na Seamróga
Round 5 - Setanta
Setanta
1-5 1-2
Banagher
Round 5 - Dungloe
An Clochán Liath
1-2 1-5
Na Magha

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Dungloe
An Clochán Liath
1-2 1-5
Na Seamróga

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Setanta
Setanta
1-5 1-2
An Clochán Liath
Round 3 - St Eunan's
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
2-6 3-9
Na Magha
Round 3 - Páirc Mhic Sioghair
Na Seamróga
2-7 3-10
Banagher

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Banagher
Banagher
1-5 1-2
An Clochán Liath
Round 2 - St Eunan's
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
2-12 1-9
Setanta
Round 2 - Páirc Mhic Sioghair
Na Seamróga
2-4 3-8
Na Magha

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - Na Magha
Na Magha
1-7 2-10
Banagher
Round 1 - Setanta
Setanta
1-7 2-10
Na Seamróga
Round 1 - Dungloe
An Clochán Liath
2-10 1-7
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's

U15 Tain Og E

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Carndonagh
CLG Carndomhnaigh
4-2 3-17
Naomh Padraig - North Antrim
Round 5 - C.L.G. Bun Cranncha
CLG Bun Cranncha
W/O v CC
Eoghan Rua

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Coleraine
Eoghan Rua
2-4 7-5
CLG Carndomhnaigh

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 4 - Hibernian Park
Burt
3-8 1-6
Naomh Padraig - North Antrim
Round 3 - C.L.G. Bun Cranncha
CLG Bun Cranncha
2-7 3-10
Burt
Round 3
Naomh Padraig - North Antrim
3-12 2-8
Eoghan Rua

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Carndonagh
CLG Carndomhnaigh
3-7 2-4
CLG Bun Cranncha

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - C.L.G. Bun Cranncha
CLG Bun Cranncha
0-2 1-6
Naomh Padraig - North Antrim

U15 Tain Og G

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Pairc Chlochóg
Naomh Colum Cille
4-7 4-4
North Armagh Hurling Club

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Slaughtneil
Slaughtneil
3-10 2-8
Naomh Colum Cille
Round 4
North Armagh Hurling Club
6-5 5-4
St.Finbarrs

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3
St.Finbarrs
2-10 2-9
Slaughtneil

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Slaughtneil
Slaughtneil
4-7 3-5
North Armagh Hurling Club

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1
St.Finbarrs
3-5 4-5
Naomh Colum Cille

U15 Tain Og H

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Latton
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club
2-11 1-11
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
Round 4 - St Patrick's Park, Cavanacarragh
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
1-5 1-5
Cootehill Celtic GAA

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Cathedral Road Sports Complex (Sherrys Field)
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
1-14 1-8
Monaghan Harps Hurling Club
Round 3
Cootehill Celtic GAA
1-14 1-8
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Latton
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club
1-12 1-6
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
Round 2 - Gavan Duffy Park
Monaghan Harps Hurling Club
1-7 2-10
Cootehill Celtic GAA

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1
Cootehill Celtic GAA
2-9 1-6
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
Round 1 - St Patrick's Park, Cavanacarragh
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
W/O v CC
Monaghan Harps Hurling Club

U15 Tain Og F

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - Fintona
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
2-10 2-4
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
Round 5 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Glencar-Manorhamilton
4-12 0-3
Naomh Aodhán GAC

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4
Naomh Aodhán GAC
3-5 7-7
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
Round 4 - Belnaleck GAA Grounds
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
5-8 1-3
Truagh

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Fintona
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
7-6 3-3
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Round 3
Truagh
6-7 0-2
Naomh Aodhán GAC

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2
Naomh Aodhán GAC
2-5 4-11
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
Round 2 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Glencar-Manorhamilton
3-11 1-3
Truagh

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1
Truagh
2-7 3-8
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
Round 1 - Belnaleck GAA Grounds
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
3-9 2-6
Glencar-Manorhamilton

U15 Tain Og A

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5
Ard Na Rí
3-18 4-7
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - Páirc Éire Óg
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
3-12 1-4
Middletown Na Fianna
Round 4 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
5-13 4-5
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Father Tierney Park
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
2-10 2-5
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Páirc Éire Óg
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
3-5 3-7
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 2
Ard Na Rí
2-10 2-5
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon

Monday 11 April 2022

Round 1 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
2-12 1-3
Ard Na Rí

U15 Tain Og I

Monday 6 June 2022

Round 5 - St. Dominics
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
2-5 3-12
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Round 5 - Ballyvary HC
St Ciarans
3-18 4-11
Easkey
Referee: Mel Kenny

Monday 23 May 2022

Round 4 - James Stephens Park
St Ciarans
3-19 2-10
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Referee: Michael Herr

Monday 9 May 2022

Round 3 - Athleague / Tremane
Athleague / Tremane
5-14 2-7
Easkey
Referee: John Cahill
Round 3 - Ransboro Park
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2-5 0-5
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Round 3 - Connacht GAA Centre
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
1-10 4-18
St Ciarans
Referee: Adrian Hession

Thursday 28 April 2022

Round 2 - Ransboro Park
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1-14 1-9
Easkey
Referee: Ciaran O Donnell

Monday 25 April 2022

Round 2 - Tourlestrane
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1-7 2-12
St Ciarans
Referee: James Judge
Round 2 - Athleague / Tremane
Athleague / Tremane
2-12 1-8
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club

CuChulainn Cup Div 3 Group A

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 3 - Devine Park
Wolfe Tones
W/O v CC
Calry/St Joseph's
Round 3 - Ransboro Park
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0-9 4-22
Tuairín
Referee: Michael Conway

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Hazelwood Main Pitch
Calry/St Joseph's
2-8 1-11
Tuairín
Referee: Gus Chapman
Round 2 - Devine Park
Wolfe Tones
0-13 1-20
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Referee: Jim Baker

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 1 - Ransboro Park
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2-22 0-4
Calry/St Joseph's
Referee: Michael Conway

Sunday 29 May 2022

Round 1 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Tuairín
CC v W/O
Wolfe Tones
Referee: Mel Kenny

CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group B

Wednesday 29 June 2022

Round 5 - Knockbridge Hurling
Knockbridge
2-16 2-13
Craobh Rua
Round 5 - Páirc Liam Uí Ír
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
3-9 2-20
Castleblayney Hurling
Referee: Damian Shields

Thursday 23 June 2022

Round 4 - Páirc Liam Uí Ír
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
3-11 2-13
Craobh Rua
Referee: David Carr

Wednesday 22 June 2022

Round 4 - Carrickmacross
Carrickmacross Hurling
1-16 1-16
Knockbridge
Referee: John Emo
Round 4 - Castleblayney
Castleblayney Hurling
2-31 6-14
Naomh Moninne
Referee: Máirtín Mc Gann

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 3 - Naomh Moninne
Naomh Moninne
2-29 0-10
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
Round 3 - Knockbridge Hurling
Knockbridge
1-16 1-12
Castleblayney Hurling
Round 3 - Camloch Craobh Rua
Craobh Rua
1-19 2-14
Carrickmacross Hurling
Referee: Kieran Rice

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Carrickmacross
Carrickmacross Hurling
1-13 1-11
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
Referee: John Emo
Round 2 - Camloch Craobh Rua
Craobh Rua
1-13 1-9
Castleblayney Hurling
Referee: David Carr

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 1 - Páirc Liam Uí Ír
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
1-11 2-20
Knockbridge
Referee: Máirtín Mc Gann
Round 1 - Castleblayney
Castleblayney Hurling
W/O v CC
Carrickmacross Hurling

Tuesday 31 May 2022

Round 1 - Naomh Moninne
Naomh Moninne
1-19 2-8
Craobh Rua

CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group A

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Setanta
Setanta
2-20 1-10
Ciceam Ard Eoin

Wednesday 29 June 2022

Round 5 - Hibernian Park
Burt
6-22 1-19
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Referee: Alan Nash

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 5 - Garvaghey
Céide Lámh Dhearg
1-16 1-12
Setanta
Referee: John Devlin

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 1 - Setanta
Setanta
3-18 0-15
Burt

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 3 - Keady
Céide Lámh Dhearg
W/O v CC
Burt
Round 2 - Páirc Éire Óg
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
1-12 0-28
Setanta
Referee: John Devlin

Tuesday 31 May 2022

Round 1 - Keady
Céide Lámh Dhearg
5-32 0-10
Ciceam Ard Eoin
Referee: Paul Boylan

CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group E

Wednesday 29 June 2022

Round 5 - Lurgan Sean Treacys
Sean Treacy's Hurling Club
2-13 2-16
Gaeil Triucha Clg
Referee: Henry Mc Cloy
Round 5 - Middletown Na Fianna
Middletown Na Fianna
3-23 1-4
Derrynoose
Referee: Jim O Rourke

Wednesday 22 June 2022

Round 4 - Derrynoose
Derrynoose
3-20 0-16
Sean Treacy's Hurling Club
Referee: Jim O Rourke

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 3 - Lurgan Sean Treacys
Sean Treacy's Hurling Club
0-13 4-23
Middletown Na Fianna
Referee: Pat Walsh
Round 3 - Pairc Chlochóg
Naomh Colum Cille
3-10 6-23
Derrynoose
Referee: Chris Hickson

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Derrynoose
Derrynoose
6-15 3-10
Gaeil Triucha Clg
Referee: Jim O Rourke
Round 2 - Middletown Na Fianna
Middletown Na Fianna
3-30 1-3
Naomh Colum Cille
Referee: Máirtín Mc Gann

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 1 - Pairc Chlochóg
Naomh Colum Cille
1-20 0-15
Sean Treacy's Hurling Club
Referee: Chris Hickson
Round 1 - Truagh
Gaeil Triucha Clg
0-12 1-16
Middletown Na Fianna
Referee: Jim O Rourke

CuChulainn Cup Div 2 Group D

Wednesday 29 June 2022

Round 5 - Inniskeen
Inniskeen
7-12 2-11
East Cavan Gaels
Referee: David Carr

Wednesday 22 June 2022

Round 4 - East Cavan Gaels
East Cavan Gaels
4-21 4-11
St Malachy's
Referee: James Clarke
Round 4 - Gavan Duffy Park
Monaghan Harps Hurling Club
3-8 4-18
Inniskeen
Referee: David Hurson

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 3 - Inniskeen
Inniskeen
4-19 2-20
Cootehill Celtic GAA
Referee: Brian Brady

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Gavan Duffy Park
Monaghan Harps Hurling Club
2-3 1-20
East Cavan Gaels
Referee: Jason Mc Andrew
Round 2
Cootehill Celtic GAA
0-15 1-11
St Malachy's
Referee: James Clarke

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 1 - St Malachys
St Malachy's
3-8 2-19
Inniskeen
Referee: Henry Mc Cloy
Round 1 - East Cavan Gaels
East Cavan Gaels
2-12 0-11
Cootehill Celtic GAA
Referee: James Clarke

CuChulainn Cup Div 2 Group B

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 3 - St Patrick's Park, Cavanacarragh
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
6-19 1-11
Erne Gaels Belleek
Referee: Gerard Fox

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - St Patrick's Park, Cavanacarragh
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
6-14 0-12
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Referee: Gerard Fox

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 1
Pearse Ogs
0-3 1-5
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
Round 1 - Father Tierney Park
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
3-20 2-10
Erne Gaels Belleek
Referee: James Callaghan

CuChulainn Cup Div 2 Group A

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh
Omagh St Enda's
W/O v CC
Four Masters

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 3 - Emmet Park, Lisnaskea
Lisnaskea Emmetts
0-0 0-0
An Clochán Liath

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Dungloe
An Clochán Liath
4-13 3-12
Omagh St Enda's
Referee: Marc Brown
Round 2 - Emmet Park, Lisnaskea
Lisnaskea Emmetts
1-21 6-4
Four Masters
Referee: Oliver Mc Shea

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 1 - O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh
Omagh St Enda's
4-10 1-13
Lisnaskea Emmetts
Referee: Alan Nash
Round 1 - Four Masters
Four Masters
5-7 9-24
An Clochán Liath
Referee: Marc Brown

CuChulainn Cup Div 2 Group C

Wednesday 29 June 2022

Round 5 - Rockfield,Oran
Oran Hurling Club
3-25 1-20
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Round 5 - Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
5-14 3-10
Clonguish
Referee: Charlie Candon

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 3 - Rockfield,Oran
Oran Hurling Club
0-22 4-10
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Referee: Thomas Killion
Round 3 - Tremane GAA Pitch
Tremane
2-25 1-12
Clonguish
Referee: Christopher Browne

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Allen Park
Clonguish
2-12 1-16
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Round 2 - Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
0-15 2-20
Tremane
Referee: Thomas Killion

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 1 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Glencar-Manorhamilton
0-19 4-11
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)

CuChulainn Cup Div 2 Group E

Wednesday 22 June 2022

Round 3 - Enniscrone/Kilglass
Western Gaels
2-11 4-10
Ballina Stephenites
Referee: Michael Herr

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 3 - Westport
Westport GAA
4-20 5-11
Naomh Eoin
Referee: Michael Herr

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - James Stephens Park
Ballina Stephenites
1-11 2-20
Naomh Eoin
Referee: Michael Herr
Round 2 - Enniscrone/Kilglass
Western Gaels
2-5 3-14
Westport GAA
Referee: Gavin Cawley

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 1 - Kent Park
Naomh Eoin
5-18 0-9
Western Gaels
Referee: Mark Connell
Round 1 - Westport
Westport GAA
4-11 0-11
Ballina Stephenites
Referee: James Judge

CuChulainn Cup Div 3 Group C

Wednesday 29 June 2022

Round 5 - St Malachy's Hurling Pitch, Portadown
East Belfast
1-4 3-23
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club
Referee: Pat Walsh

Thursday 23 June 2022

Round 1 - Garvaghey
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna
W/O v CC
Na Magha

Wednesday 22 June 2022

Round 5 - Na Magha
Na Magha
CC v W/O
Clontibret O'Neills
Round 4 - Clontibret
Clontibret O'Neills
3-14 3-8
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna
Referee: Henry Mc Cloy

Wednesday 15 June 2022

Round 3 - Garvaghey
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna
1-8 1-8
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club
Referee: Jim O Rourke

Sunday 12 June 2022

Round 1 - Clontibret
Clontibret O'Neills
3-27 0-9
East Belfast
Referee: Máirtín Mc Gann

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Mallusk
East Belfast
0-8 2-13
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna
Referee: Brendan Toland
Round 2 - Latton
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club
2-4 8-23
Clontibret O'Neills
Referee: David Hurson
Round 3 - Na Magha
Na Magha
CC v W/O
East Belfast

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 4 - Latton
Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club
W/O v CC
Na Magha

CuChulainn Cup Div 3 Group B

Thursday 23 June 2022

Round 3 - Tourlestrane
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3-11 3-16
Moytura Hurling
Referee: Charlie Candon

Thursday 16 June 2022

Round 3 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
7-22 2-5
Claremorris
Referee: Ciaran O Donnell

Thursday 9 June 2022

Round 2 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
1-10 2-7
Moytura Hurling
Referee: Mel Kenny

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Claremorris GAA
Claremorris
3-8 3-16
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Referee: Ciaran O Donnell

Thursday 2 June 2022

Round 1 - Ballinrobe CS
Moytura Hurling
6-15 1-6
Claremorris
Referee: John E Burke

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Round 1 - Tourlestrane
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
2-5 2-17
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Referee: Ciaran O Donnell

CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group D

Thursday 30 June 2022

Round 5 - Michael Fay Park
Longford Slashers
W/O v CC
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Round 5 - Easkey
Easkey
1-21 1-25
Tuairín
Referee: Gus Chapman

Thursday 23 June 2022

Round 4 - Connacht GAA Centre
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
CC v W/O
Roscommon Gaels
Referee: James Judge

Wednesday 22 June 2022

Round 4 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Tuairín
W/O v CC
Longford Slashers
Referee: Mel Kenny

Thursday 16 June 2022

Round 3 - Lisnamult
Roscommon Gaels
1-6 6-29
Tuairín
Referee: Francis Kelly
Round 3 - Michael Fay Park
Longford Slashers
2-15 4-25
Easkey
Referee: John Cullen

Thursday 9 June 2022

Round 2 - Connacht GAA Centre
Easkey
2-28 1-9
Roscommon Gaels
Referee: James Judge

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Round 2 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Tuairín
3-24 1-5
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Referee: Eoin Shaughnessy

Thursday 2 June 2022

Round 1 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
2-8 2-27
Easkey
Referee: Mel Kenny
Round 1 - Lisnamult
Roscommon Gaels
2-5 0-6
Longford Slashers
Referee: Francis Kelly

U17 Tain Og G

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Fintona
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
1-5 1-10
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
Round 5 - Sean Mac Cumhaill
Sean Mac Cumhaill
1-10 1-5
St Macartans

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Truagh Harps
St Macartans
4-15 3-5
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
Round 4 - St Patrick's Park, Cavanacarragh
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
2-10 2-7
Sean Mac Cumhaill
Round 4 - Setanta
Setanta
1-5 1-10
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Fintona
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
2-6 3-5
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
Round 3 - Belnaleck GAA Grounds
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
6-8 2-10
St Macartans

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Fintona
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh
1-5 1-10
Sean Mac Cumhaill

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Setanta
Setanta
6-5 1-5
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh

U17 Tain Og I

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Craobh Ciaran
Craobh Ciaran
5-23 2-3
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
Round 5 - Naomh Moninne
Naomh Moninne
3-16 2-13
Killeavy St Moninna

Saturday 9 July 2022

Carrickmacross
Carrickmacross Hurling
2-9 4-1
East Cavan Gaels

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Memorial Park
Killeavy St Moninna
4-7 3-13
Carrickmacross Hurling

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Naomh Moninne
Naomh Moninne
2-15 5-17
Craobh Ciaran
Memorial Park
Killeavy St Moninna
5-5 0-1
East Cavan Gaels

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Craobh Ciaran
Craobh Ciaran
1-16 4-8
Carrickmacross Hurling

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Carrickmacross
Carrickmacross Hurling
4-10 4-14
Naomh Moninne
Round 1 - Memorial Park
Killeavy St Moninna
0-13 2-12
Craobh Ciaran

U17 Tain Og A

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Ballinascreen
Ballinascreen
3-12 3-16
Swatragh

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Davitt Park, Swatragh
Swatragh
5-9 3-18
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Round 4 - Slaughtneil
Slaughtneil
5-18 1-17
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Páirc Éire Óg
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
2-9 4-12
Ballinascreen

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Davitt Park, Swatragh
Swatragh
2-8 1-18
Slaughtneil

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
3-16 3-7
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Round 1 - Slaughtneil
Slaughtneil
2-9 0-6
Ballinascreen

U17 Tain Og B

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Lavey
Lavey
0-5 1-10
Ballygalget GAC

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Lavey
Lavey
W/O v CC
Ard Na Rí

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
1-4 2-17
Lavey

U17 Tain Og E

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Páirc na hEirne, Belleek
Erne Gaels Belleek
CC v W/O
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Round 5 - Father Tierney Park
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
6-7 5-7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Kent Park
Naomh Eoin
W/O v CC
Erne Gaels Belleek
Round 4 - Ransboro Park
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
4-14 3-9
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Referee: Martin Feeney
Round 4 - Father Tierney Park
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
0-4 3-14
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Páirc na hEirne, Belleek
Erne Gaels Belleek
CC v W/O
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Round 3 - Oxfield Park
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1-7 0-16
Naomh Eoin

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Páirc na hEirne, Belleek
Erne Gaels Belleek
CC v W/O
Glencar-Manorhamilton

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Father Tierney Park
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
W/O v CC
Erne Gaels Belleek
Round 1 - Ransboro Park
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1-7 2-12
Naomh Eoin
Referee: Gavin Cawley
Round 1 - Glencar/Manorhamilton
Glencar-Manorhamilton
0-3 2-12
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club

U17 Tain Og F

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Na Magha
Na Magha
1-5 1-10
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
Round 5 - Hibernian Park
Burt
1-5 1-10
CLG Carndomhnaigh

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Carndonagh
CLG Carndomhnaigh
1-10 1-5
Na Magha

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Na Magha
Na Magha
1-10 1-5
Burt

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Carndonagh
CLG Carndomhnaigh
1-10 1-5
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
Round 2 - Hibernian Park
Burt
1-5 1-10
Banagher

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - St Eunan's
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's
1-10 1-5
Burt

U17 Tain Og D

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Connacht GAA Centre
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
4-11 1-10
Pádraig Pearses
Referee: James Judge

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Woodmount
Pádraig Pearses
1-12 1-10
Tuairín

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Tuairín
2-4 0-11
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Referee: Mel Kenny
Round 3 - Claremorris GAA
Claremorris
1-5 3-12
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Westport
Westport GAA
5-4 6-15
Tuairín
Referee: Sean O Neill

Sunday 19 June 2022

Round 2 - St. Dominics
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
4-16 5-11
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Referee: Francis Kelly

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Woodmount
Pádraig Pearses
5-10 1-5
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
Round 1 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Tuairín
1-20 0-7
Claremorris
Round 1 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
0-12 0-4
Westport GAA

U17 Tain Og J

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Connacht GAA Centre
Western Gaels
2-9 3-6
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Round 5 - Lisnamult
St Ciarans
4-14 2-12
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Connacht GAA Centre
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
CC v W/O
Western Gaels
Referee: James Judge
Round 4 - Easkey
Easkey
3-10 3-12
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Referee: Micheal Connolly

Monday 27 June 2022

Round 3 - Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
5-10 3-6
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
Round 3 - Ballyvary HC
St Ciarans
4-16 0-5
Easkey
Referee: Michael Herr

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Connacht GAA Centre
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1-6 6-12
Easkey
Referee: James Judge
Round 2 - Enniscrone/Kilglass
Western Gaels
4-13 2-17
St Ciarans
Referee: Michael Conway

Monday 13 June 2022

Round 1 - Easkey
Easkey
2-14 6-14
Western Gaels
Round 1 - Ballaghaderreen
St Ciarans
3-16 2-14
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Referee: Charlie Candon

U17 Tain Og C

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2
Cootehill Celtic GAA
2-7 6-7
Longford Slashers

U17 Tain Og H

Monday 11 July 2022

Round 5 - Lurgan Sean Treacys
Sean Treacy's Hurling Club
2-9 5-10
St.Finbarrs

Monday 4 July 2022

Round 4 - Pairc Chlochóg
Naomh Colum Cille
W/O v CC
Sean Treacy's Hurling Club

Monday 20 June 2022

Round 2 - Pairc Chlochóg
Naomh Colum Cille
10-13 1-3
St.Finbarrs